subscribe: Posts | Comments

Licensed Contractors

The following list of businesses have purchased their 2018 business licence to date, have provided a copy of their Commercial General Liability Insurance and are authorized to carry out work in Riding Mountain National Park. Parks Canada does not certify the quality of work or take on any liability related to services that these businesses provide.

Cabin Moving
Minty’s Moving, Onanole 848-2552

Carpenters / Renovations
Able Eavestroughing Ltd., Brandon 725-2294
All In Builders, Minnedosa 725-9668
Anything Tiled & Laminated Flooring, Brandon 573-1218
Brad Hall Construction, Onanole 848-0099
Brian Valcourt Construction Inc., Brandon 761-8475
C&R Sheetmetal Ltd., Brandon 724-6601
Clear Lake Carpentry, Neepawa 476-3230
Clear Lake Construction, Onanole 848-2923 / 848-0644
Collyer Construction Ltd., Onanole 848-2085
Contractor’s Corner, Brandon 727-3799
Coyote Ridge Contracting Ltd., Riding Mountain 967-2500
Curtis Carpets, Winnipeg 452-8100
Emergency 1 Property Rescue, Brandon 727-4357
Fleming Construction, Onanole 848-4582
Griffiths Contracting Ltd., Onanole 848-0877
Jenkins Business Supply Ltd., Brandon 728-0153
Kitchen Gallery, Brandon 571-6888
Merrick Construction Ltd., Sandy Lake 636-2275
Mountainside Cabin Repair, Onanole 848-0200
Mazergroup, Brandon 728-2244
Petraceks Janitorial Inc., Esterhazy, SK 306-745-2924 / 306-745-7360
Total Property Care, Onanole 848-2305 / 573-4167
Wayne Horn Construction, Onanole 848-0090
Westman Premier Homes, Brandon 573-9775

Cleaning Services
Clark Cleaning Inc., Dauphin 638-8018
The Clean Machine (steam cleaning) Onanole 848-0097

Construction
Atkins Underground LP, Winnipeg 488-6870
Emergency 1 Property Rescue, Brandon 727-4357
Firm Foundations for You Inc., Austin 797-1230
Ken Beatty Construction, Erickson 848-2477
Prairie Redi-Mix, Foxwarren 847-2265
Rob Smith and Son, Neepawa 476-3463
Rubberstone Designs, Dauphin 647-6636
True Grit Sand & Gravel, Onanole 848-2319 / 848-0171
McCarty Construction 729-6712
Strilkiwski Contracting Ltd., Dauphin 638-9304

Delivery
Sportsman’s Park Pizza Delivery, Onanole 848-2520

Electrical
All Points Electric Ltd., Brandon 725-1462
Beattyful Electric, Erickson 848-3159
Burgess Electric, Minnedosa 868-5211
C. Burton Enterprises, Minnedosa 867-3950
D.A. Loewen Electric Ltd., Winkler 325-9571
Fairmount Solar and Electrics, Minnedosa 874-2134
Figol Electric, Brandon 727-6556
Grand Valley Mechanical Ltd., Brandon 727-2333
JMK Electric, Minnedosa 867-0145
Ryback’s Electric, Lake Audy 848-2291
Pinette Electrical, Minnedosa 868-5741
Wheat City Electric, Brandon 727-6699

Engineering
WSP Canada Inc. 306-665-6223

Fireplaces, Inspections & Masonry
Durston Home Services 638-0411/204-648-3899
Prairie Mountain Masonry, Onanole 232-9797
Stiles Masonry, Brandon 729-8802
Zetterstrom Industrial Service, Brandon 729-5144

Firewood Delivery
Terrace Miko Firewood Supply, Onanole 867-7183

Gasfitters (Licensed for Propane Inspections)
Durston Home Services, Dauphin 638-0411/204-648-3899
Gord’s Plumbing & Heating Ltd., Onanole 636-2380/ 729-5854/ 724-5815
J. Cann-Do Plumbing & Heating, Onanole 210-0404
354 Plumbing & Heating, Lake Audy 848-2101 / 848-0324
Grand Valley Mechanical Ltd., Brandon 727-2333
Jack’s Plumbing & Heating, Brandon 761-6336
Prairie Mountain HVAC/R, Minnedosa 867-7346

Insulation
McReal Spray-On Systems, Minnedosa 867-7264

Landscaping
Alternative Landscaping Ltd., Brandon 727-7289
Dobson Yard Care, Onanole 848-0388
Livingstone Landscaping, Brandon 578-5291
Arbour Barbers Tree Service, Brandon 730-2877

Miscellaneous
Cancade Restoration Ltd., Brandon 728-8909
Emergency 1 Property Rescue, Brandon 727-4357
Parish Backhoe, Minnedosa 874-2134
Provost Signs, Neepawa 476-5548

Outfitters/Horse Tours
9 Finger Ranch, Rossburn 859-2497
Elkhorn Riding Adventures, Onanole 848-4583
Wilderland Adventure Company 612-5300

Painting Services
Emergency 1 Property Rescue, Brandon 727-4357

Plumbing & Heating (Gas Fitting)
354 Plumbing & Heating, Lake Audy 848-2101 / 848-0324
Badger Creek Plumbing & Heating, Brandon 717-4880
Cando Plumbing & Heating, Esterhazy, SK 306-745-2500
Durston Home Services 204-638-0411/204-658-3899
Gord’s Plumbing & Heating,Ltd., Onanole 636-2380/ 729-5854/ 724-5815
Hillside Plumbing & Heating, Minnedosa 868-5358
J. Cann-Do Plumbing & Heating, Onanole 210-0404
Jack’s Plumbing & Heating, Brandon 761-6336
Lockhart Plumbing & Heating Ltd., Brandon 728-1933
Prairie Mountain HVAC/R, Minnedosa 867-7346

Realtors
Century 21 Westman.com, Brandon 725-0555
Royal Lepage/Martin Liberty Realty, Brandon 725-8800
Remax, Brandon 729-3550

Refrigeration
C. Burton Enterprises, Minnedosa 867-3950
Grand Valley Mechanical Ltd., Brandon 727-2333
Prairie Mountain HVAC/R, Minnedosa 867-7346
Shebry Refridgeration & Air Conditioning, Binscarth 773-6730

Roofing & Eavestrough
ABLE Eavestroughing Ltd., Brandon 725-2294
McReal Eavestroughing, Minnedosa 867-3738/ 867-7070
Riding Mtn Roofing & Eavestrough, Onanole 848-7663

Security Services
Paladin Security Group Ltd. Brandon 726-3575

Septic Services
Pugh’s Pumping, Erickson 431-321-3232
Tamarack Septic Service, Onanole 848-1762

Stagecoach Tours
Elkhorn Riding Adventures, Onanole 848-4583

Surveyors – Canada Land
Balchen & Kulchycki Surveyors, Dauphin 638-6336

Tree / Stump Removal (by Permit ONLY)
Brandon Busy Beaver Tree Service, Brandon 761-9777
Arbour Barbers Tree Service, Brandon 730-2877
Middleton Enterprises, Neepawa 476-6592

Yard Care/Clean Up, Mowing, etc.
Dobson Yard Care, Onanole 848-0388
Clear Lake Carpentry (and Yard Care), Neepawa 476-3230

Vehicle Tours / Charter Services / Shuttles
Southgate Motor Hotel Shuttle, Onanole 574-6824

Window Covering
Blinds by Anita, Clear Lake 724-7791
Budget Blinds of SW Man, Brandon 727-4766

Window & Door Installation
J & M Window and Door. Brandon 728-1746

________________________________________________________________________________

A valid business licence is required for all Commercial Businesses and Trades operating in Riding Mountain National Park, which is available at the Administration Building at
135 Wasagaming Drive.
________________________________________________________________

Un permis de travail est requis pour tous les commerces et entreprises opérant à l’intérieur du parc national du Mont-Riding. Ce permis peut être obtenu au bureau d’administration situé au
135, Chaussée Wasagaming
_________________________